1

insomnia56: The Seeds & Groups

by GumpsterDecember 11, 2015

Despite some lengthy delays today, the seedings and groups have been finalised at insomnia56, with a total of 54 teams, it should be an intriguing tournament with it the most wide open iSeries we’ve seen in a very long time.

Seeds

  1. Team ROCCAT – suNny, stonde, CISU, juho, xarte
  2. Team Infused – redsNK, CRUC1AL, Whindanski, ZED, robiin
  3. onlineBOTS – Nuga, Cheti, Fetjz, HS, Alex
  4. fm-eSports – Immi, Joee, Powell, MightyMax, Esio
  5. CAZ eSports – jakem, keita, r0m, dephh, Kryptix
  6. CeX – Surreal, Boaster, Cinder, kARMApangya, Resu
  7. Molotovs n Marshmallows – quiver, vertiGo, s0m, benkofk, mortism
  8. Monumentalis – maxxyb, Dudley, EB, xfp, Hennerz
  9. uFrag – adamxoxo, Yoshi, RIXJ, HyPeIzBack, Peggyyyyy
  10. AT-Gaming – slaYn, flashzor, luosrevo, xilo, amose
  11. Perilous Fury – bALth, maltBEE, Speedy, debaser, abiii
  12. MINISTRY – eddie, ashhh, Superboom Linden, Rhaz, RAWRCHICKEN
  13. 2seXeh – cpr, vpr, Bodkin, crmj, chz
  14. Rasta Gaming – Jacky, LogaN, Jak3y, Gito, Mardan
  15. Playhack – cookeh, m1tchwee, scruffy, NipXe, zirken
  16. Barrage – EMPEROR, dreams, jenko, fisher[A], logzii

Groups

Group A

Pos Team Name Points
1st Team ROCCAT (1)
2nd uFrag (9)
3rd KologarN
4th No Named Kids
5th Omen eSports
6th We Got This

Group B

Pos Team Name Points
1st Team Infused (2)
2nd AT-Gaming (10)
3rd Kebab Hax
4th GECLAN
5th NoodleSquad
6th Team Kaos eSports
7th Managers

Group C

Pos Team Name Points
1st onlineBOTS (3)
2nd Perilous Fury (11)
3rd OverPowered Gaming
4th PIPEDOWN!
5th DICE PLS
6th IGI.eSports
7th Questionable

Group D

Pos Team Name Points
1st fm-eSports (4)
2nd MINISTRY (12)
3rd Uncontrollables
4th Netdevils
5th Beep Boop
6th TPO.eSports
7th Underdogs

Group E

Pos Team Name Points
1st CAZ eSports (5)
2nd 2seXeh (13)
3rd TeamRx.
4th Team.PINK
5th Project 5 eSports
6th DanSTAG
7th adios

Group F

Pos Team Name Points
1st CeX (6)
2nd Rasta (14)
3rd BEASTS
4th Dysidia.UK
5th plus44
6th LUNATICS
7th kq.gaming

Group G

Pos Team Name Points
1st Molotovs n Marshmallows (7)
2nd Playhack (15)
3rd AeroX eSports
4th King Cobras
5th Klaus H.
6th LANDslide
7th cLn Gaming

Group H

Pos Team Name Points
1st Monumentalis (8)
2nd Barrage (16)
3rd He’s There!
4th AriseUK
5th Ronnie Pickerings Sidemen
6th Vipero eSports
7th Vanquish

Groups have just got underway, make sure you watch the event stream for whatever games are featured on there from the groups, currently at time of writing this, it is uFrag Vs We Got This on the main stream.

Stay tuned to UKCSGO.com for all the latest updates from Birmingham this weekend.

What's your reaction?
Love It
29%
Interested
43%
Ooo Exciting!
0%
Meh...
0%
What?
0%
Hate It
14%
Sad
14%
You got it wrong!
0%
About The Author
Gumpster

Profile

Last reply was January 28, 2016